College Directory

Name / Title Unit / Location Program Area Email / Phone

A

back to top
Abate, Michelle
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
229A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Abdullah, Umar
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
Buckeye Village Community Cent
Show Email
Achterberg, Cheryl
Dean
Office of the Dean
127A Arps Hall

(614) 292-6991
Adelman, Melvin
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A246 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 688-4027
Adkins, Katie
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Agliam, Aimee
Secretary/Receptionist
Office of the Dean
127 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6991
Aldoori, Ayat
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Allaire, Cheryl
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
Allen, Ann
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
301A Ramseyer Hall
Educational Policy Show Email
(614) 292-0289
Allen, Carla
Assistant to the Int.Chair/Dir
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 688-1663
Allen, Virginia
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
Altschuld, James
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
2089 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-6541
Anajwalla, Dilshad
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
134 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7963
Anderman, Eric
Chair and Professor
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Educational Psychology Show Email
(614) 688-5721
Anderman, Lynley
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
145D Ramseyer Hall
Educational Psychology Show Email
(614) 292-4145
Anderson, Roger
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Angelone, Jody
Program Specialist
CETE
2073 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Anthony, Anika
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
325A Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 247-2083
Applegett, Allison
Adjunct Instructor
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Arnold, Mandi
Asst Early Chldhd Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
100 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Ashley, William
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Asimou, Holly
Academic Advisor & Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Asma, Mehmet
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Recreation & Phys Activ Ctr
Show Email
Augustine, Tami
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
210B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7078
Austin, James
Director of Assessment Service
CETE
1000 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-9897
Austin, Sierra
Graduate Admin Assoc
Teaching and Learning Administration
286 University Hall
Show Email
Averill, Julia
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7078

B

back to top
Baas, Teresa
Prog Asst, EFNEP
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
315 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4481
Bae, Su Yun
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Bailey, Jonathan
Senior Systems Manager-Not Sap
Teaching and Learning Administration
100D 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-9961
Bailey, Martin
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-2504
Bailey, Phyllis
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 457-0842
Baird, Leonard
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3045
Baker, Amanda
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
169 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Baker, Gerald
Course Scheduler
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-0500
Baker, Robert
Service Delivery Technician
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
021b Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-8324
Baldinger, Erin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Baldwin-Skinner, Lisa
Field Assessor
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8387
Bale, Jennifer
Project Coordinator
CETE
1186 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-1307
Balk, Elizabeth
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Bandy, Susan
Senior Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A252 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-0472
Bantchevska, Denitza
Senior Research Assoc-Social
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 432-5414
Bao, Lei
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
1014 Physics Research Building
Show Email
(614) 292-2450
Barbee, Carol
Front Desk Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
227 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2332
Bargar, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Barger, Bettie Parsons
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236E Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Barnes, Amy
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
301B Ramseyer Hall
Higher Education and Student Affairs Show Email
(614) 247-4925
Barnes, Diane
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Barnum, Micheal
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Steelwood Athletic Training Fc
Show Email
Barrios, Marya
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Bartels, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 876-2535
Bartholomew, Mitchell
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Bartkowski, Lindsey
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
325 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Barton, Madith
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Bateman, Donald
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(740) 587-1933
Bates, James
Field Spec, Family Wellness
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
151C Campbell Hall Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1468
Bates, Ralph
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
A340 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Battista, Kathryn
Consultant
Teaching and Learning Administration
341 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-2426
Battista, Michael
EHE Distinguished Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
341 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-2426
Baugher, Diane
Program Assistant
Department of Educational Studies
310 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5249
Baughman, Amber
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Bear-Eberhardt, Sarah
Instructional Designer
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
245 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1249
Bebo, Patricia
Ldr, Community Nutr Prog
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
381 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1655
Becher, Rhoda
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
Morrill Hall
Show Email
(614) 725-6248
Becker, Richard
Mgr, College Bus Ops Svc Ctr
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1099
Beggrow, Elizabeth
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
288 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3725
Beickelman, Frank
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
209 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5639
Beierle, Marlene
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7559
Bell, Christine
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A240 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Belury, Martha
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
302 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-1680
Bendixen-Noe, Mary
Associate Professor
Newark Campus
159 Hopewell Hall
Show Email
(740) 366-3321
Berlin, Donna
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2943
Bernard, Robert
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Berry, Garey
Systems Specialist
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
356D Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8151
Betz, Michael
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
171A Agricultural Admin Building
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 292-0036
Bevens, Beau
Program Director
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
353 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8384
Beyrer, Mary
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 457-0842
Biancone, Patricia
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-8048
Bies, Julie
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Binici, Sevda
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Bird, Amanda
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
347C Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 247-1559
Bishop, Rudine
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Blackburn, Mollie
Professor/Vice Chair UGS
Teaching and Learning Administration
222B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7310
Blackford, Peggy
Office Assoc
Vinton County
OSU Extension Vinton County
Show Email
(740) 596-5212
Blackwell, Chelsea
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
Blakely, Susan
Human Resources Generalist
Office of Human Resources
185-F Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-7505
Blanke, Virgil
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Blankenbaker, E
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
100 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7471
Bloch, Joel
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8061
Bloome, David
EHE Distinguished Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
225 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3051
Blount, Jackie
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
172 Arps Hall
Cultural Foundations of Education Show Email
(614) 688-4571
Boger, Deborah
Sr. Ed. Prep. Associate
Office of Educator Preparation
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1414
Boggs, Adrienne
Program Manager
CETE
2078 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-3720
Bolon, Darla
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-2504
Bolton, Elaine
Program Assistant
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-1858
Bomser, Joshua
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
343B Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 247-6622
Boone, Barbara
Program Director
CETE
2042 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-2259
Bostic, Jennifer
Project Director-RFU
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5715
Bowers, David
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Bowlin, Andrea
Executive Dir, EHE Advancement
Office of Advancement
127B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6516
Bowling, Bobbie
Fiscal & Grants Administrator
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-5197
Bowman, Debbie
Office Assoc
Coshocton County
OSU Extension Coshocton County
Show Email
(740) 622-2265
Bowman, Jeffrey
BOSC Senior Fiscal Associate
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8439
Boyer, Elisebeth
Assistant Professor
Marion Campus
Morrill Hall
Show Email
Bradley, Sara
Assistant Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Brannon, Nancy
Early Childhood Res Specialist
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-6947
Brant, Cathy
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7078
Brauer, David
ESL Curriculum Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
196A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Breiner, Andrew
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Bremer, Amy
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Brian, Ali
Graduate Fellow
Department of Human Sciences
A216 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Bright, Thomas
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Brooks, Joyce
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
262-D Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Brosnan, Patricia
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
285 Arps Hall Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8060
Brown, Nicole
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Show Email
Brown, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Mathematics
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8888
Brownstein, Erica
Asst Dean-Educator Preparation
Office of Educator Preparation
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1414
Bruno, Richard
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
325 Campbell Hall Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-5522
Bruns, Karen
Asst Dir, FCS
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
381 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-9613
Brymer-Bashore, Jeff
Director of Technlgy & Opertns
Teaching and Learning Administration
126B 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 360-1900
Bucci, Terri
Associate Professor
Mansfield Campus
R-132 Riedl Hall, John O
Show Email
(419) 755-4243
Buckley, Constance
Program Director
Ohio Resource Center
1118 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-9996
Buckworth, Janet
Associate Chair
Human Sciences Administration
A044 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-0757
Buescher, Eileen
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Buettner, Cynthia
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
151D Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-7854
Buettner, Daniel
Technical Director
Human Sciences Administration
215 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Buffer, James
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Burch, Leah
Fiscal Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
337B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-0261
Burkhard, Tanja
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Butler, Marian
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
Butler, Roy
CETE
Show Email
(614) 292-4353

C

back to top
Calabrese, Raymond
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
325B Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 247-1633
Calhoun, Kathryn
Moms2B Program Coordinator
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Cambre, Marjorie
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Canfield, Alexandra
Videographer- Editor DoD
Human Sciences Administration
Mount Hall
Show Email
Carmona, Jasmin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Carpenter, Debra
Prog Asst, EFNEP
Lawrence County
OSU Extension Lawrence County
Show Email
(740) 533-4322
Carreon, Edwina
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
85A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6360
Carter, LaShaun
Program Manager
Department of Human Sciences
Arps Hall
Show Email
Carter, Sheila
Development Associate
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7825
Cartledge, Gwendolyn
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
A350 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-7629
Casamassimo, Maureen
Counselor 2
Department of Educational Studies
A0424 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8183
Casamassimo, Paul
Adjunct Professor
Human Sciences Administration
CH HO Postle Hall
Show Email
(614) 722-5655
Casebolt, Richard
Classroom Services Supervisor
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
020 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-8324
Casto, R
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
A456 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 688-4156
Chacko, Jacob
Quality Data Reporting-Mgr
Office of Educator Preparation
185
Show Email
(614) 688-5545
Chacko, Rebecca
Admin Coord, EHE Ofce of Rsch
Office of Research
153 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3351
Chambers, Michelle
Asst - Assoc Dean Fac Affairs
EHE Faculty Affairs
149 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8862
Chambers, Steven
Librarian 1
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Chandler, Carol
Prog Spec, SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
SE Regional Extension Office
Show Email
(740) 732-2381
Chandler, Dwain
IDEC-Systems Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
126 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 441-9775
Chang, Yujin
Graduate Admin Assoc
Department of Educational Studies
Younkin
Walter E Dennis Learning Center Show Email
Chappel, Lisa
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Chase, Shirley
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353
Chelladurai, Packianathan
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A250 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-0816
Cheng, Chiuyee
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Cheung, Cheuk Hee
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Chitchumroonchokchai, Chureeporn
Senior Research Associate
Human Sciences Administration
301 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 688-4896
Choi, Jihee
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Choi, Sang Yong
Graduate Fellow
Department of Human Sciences
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Christopoulou, Revekka
Research Specialist
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Ciccone, Janet
Dir-Strategic Comm & Mktg
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5338
Cindric, Tracy
Science Educational Specialist
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-7978
Clark, Caroline
Professor/Chair of T&L
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5449
Clarridge, Casey
Educ Assessment Data Coord
Office of Educator Preparation
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
Clason, Ronald
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
75 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Clayton, Jeffrey
Lead Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Clevenger, Adam
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Clinton, Steven
Professor
Department of Human Sciences
A456 Starling Loving Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 293-2886
Cobbs-Martin, Michelle
Counselor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Cole, Rachel
Research Associate 2-B/H
Human Sciences Administration
325 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 247-8235
Coleman, Jazatavia
Assistant Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Colleli, Mark
Service Delivery Technician
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
021 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1228
Collen, Christopher
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Show Email
Collene, Angela
Consultant
Human Sciences Administration
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Collins, James
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8183
Collins-Warfield, Amy
Academic Advisor And Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261
Colombini, Michelle
Assistant to Associate Dean
Office of Academic Affairs
172 Arps Hall
Show Email
Cong, Rong
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Conrath, John
Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
101B Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 247-1858
Conrath, Melissa
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
101B Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 247-1858
Conway, Cynthia
Rsch Assoc, SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
342 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-2496
Cook, Bobbie
Workshop Leader
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
OSU Extension Perry County
Show Email
(740) 743-1602
Cooke, Jennifer
Systems Specialist
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
245 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1241
Cooper, John
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Cortada, Rafael
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Coston-Robinson, Caroline
Research Specialist
CETE
1156 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-4830
Cote, Graig
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Crabtree, Timothy
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Crawford, Beth
Data and Eval Coordinator
CETE
2066 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-5661
Crawford, Kay
Video Tagger/Coder
Human Sciences Administration
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Crawford, Kelly
Fiscal Officer
Office of Finance and Business Services
149 Arps Hall Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1556
Crease, Julie
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Cremer, Marion
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 888-7654
Cristol, Dean
Associate Professor, Education
Lima Campus
470-E GA Galvin Hall
Show Email
(419) 995-8274
Crockett, Karen
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Crosswhite, F
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Crownover, Desiree
Office Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
100C 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-6357
Crowsley, Jamie
Graduate Admin Assoc
Council of Graduate Students
2088 Ohio Union
Show Email
Cruickshank, Donald
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
221B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Cunningham, Luvern
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Cunningham, Trish
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Human Sciences
265 F Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-0999
Cunningham, Roger
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(740) 569-9336
Custodio, Brenda
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Cutshall, Jessica
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Show Email

D

back to top
D'Agostino, Jerome
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
210A Ramseyer Hall
Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Show Email
(614) 247-5323
D'Costa, Ayres
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
315A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7992
Dahl, Karin
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Dahlin, Sean
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Dallacqua, Ashley
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
Daniel, Philip
Flesher Professor
Department of Educational Studies
301C Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 292-7991
Daniels, Carol
Project Director
CETE
1167 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7510
Davis, Albert
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7705
Davis, Charles
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Davis, Tony
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Day, Kristall
EdTPA Coordinator
Office of Educator Preparation
A359 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
DeJong, Connie
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
265-Q Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-6084
DeMarco, Danielle
HN Dietetics Program Coord
Department of Human Sciences
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0715
DeMatteo, Maria
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Demb, Ada
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Dent, Janine
Prof Dev & Field Plcmt Coord.
Office of Educator Preparation
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1115
Denton, Nadine
Admissions Coordinator
Department of Educational Studies
122 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4872
DeRhodes, Sherri
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Desai, Laura
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
233 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8625
Destefano, Johanna
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Detwiler, Michael
Systems Specialist
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Devor, Steven
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A050 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 688-8436
DeVore, Trenton
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
DeVos, Rene
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4958
Dicke, Jessica
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Recreation & Phys Activ Ctr
Show Email
Dickerscheid, Jean
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
250 University Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6031
Dickey, Lois
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
Dickinson, David
Retiree-Faculty Emeritus
CETE
112 Edison Joining Technology Ctr
Show Email
(614) 292-0801
Ding, Lin
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
240 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8377
Diri-Rieder, Youmna
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
DiSilvestro, David
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
DiSilvestro, Robert
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
345 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-6848
Do, Juhyun
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
205 Arps Hall
Show Email
Dodson, Carol
Outreach Specialist
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-5797
Doherty, Kaitlin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Dohner, Ruth
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-5714
Dolce, Paul
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
206 A Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 604-3551
Dollarhide, Colette
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A446 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Counselor Education Show Email
(614) 688-5938
Donaldson, Anita
Sr Acad Affairs Admin
Senior Assc Dean
172 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-4571
Dornoo, Michael
Assistant Professor
Newark Campus
Founders Hall
Show Email
(740) 366-9193
Dotson, Laurie
Program Assistant
CETE
1074 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4427
Dougherty, Brenda
Video Tagger/Coder
Human Sciences Administration
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Drewry, Robert
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
058 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Drexler, Jenny
Northwest Regional Coordinator
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
Drier, Harry
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353
Drumm, Elizabeth
Video Tagger/Coder
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Duffy, Latina
Coordinator-Public Relations
CETE
1172 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1872
Dugan, Nancy
Asst Director-Internship Prog
Office of Academic Affairs
201 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3088
Duguid, Judy
ORC Editor
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-5939
Dunn, Jeffery
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
165 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Dunn, Rochelle
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
A0426 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Counselor Education Show Email
(614) 292-9382
Dynia, Jaclyn
Post Doctoral Researcher
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-8048

E

back to top
Eckhart, Robert
ESL Program Executive Director
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Edmiston, Brian
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
221B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7841
Edwards, Chasity
Prjct Coord-Preschl Instructn
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3215
Edwards, Joseph
Director
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Edwards, Kaden
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Elliott, Emma
Early Childhood Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Elmore, Alyssa
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
159 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Emery, Alyssa
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-4009
Enciso, Patricia
Professor/Vice Chair Grad Stds
Teaching and Learning Administration
244 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-4288
Erchick, Diana
Professor
Department of Teaching and Learning, Newark Campus
Founders Hall
Multicultural and Equity Studies in Education Show Email
(740) 366-9203
Errante, Antoinette
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
145C Ramseyer Hall
Educational Policy Show Email
(614) 247-6857
Ersing, Walter
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5679
Ervin, Shaina
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Evans, Kaitlyn
BOSC Fiscal Associate 2
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1248
Everett, Alexander
Manager-Ed Tech Media Services
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
245 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1251
Everts, Helen
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
315F Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 247-7635
Eze, Maura
Program Coordinator
Department of Educational Studies
122B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8144

F

back to top
Fagan, Christine
Program Assistant
Department of Educational Studies
122 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3083
Failla, Mark
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
262G Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 688-1444
Farland-Smith, Donna
Associate Professor
Mansfield Campus
R-136 Riedl Hall, John O
Show Email
(419) 755-4305
Farley, Kristin
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
128 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Farquharson, Kelly
Post Doctoral Researcher
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-5209
Farr, Marcia
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
216A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0095
Farrand, Kathleen
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
Farren, Andy
EHE BOSC HR Associate 1
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-2053
Faulkner, Aaron
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
Feng, Xin
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
151B Campbell Hall Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-1680
Fergus, Katherine
Program Specialist
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Ferillo, Meg
Department Associate
Department of Educational Studies
116 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3239
Fernandez, Rene
Prgm Coord-Editorial Projects
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-8745
Fernie, David
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
211 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8023
Ferriby, Megan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
Filipkowski, Jennifer
Field Assessor
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
Finn, Susan
Adjunct Associate Professor
Department of Human Sciences
Atwell Hall,Robert J (Alld Md)
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 227-3065
Firebaugh, Francille
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
Fischer, Eyatta
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
Fish, Roy
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
127 Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Fitzgerald, Lorianne
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
100 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(740) 972-1373
Flanagan, Suzan
Field Assessor
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
Fleming, Courtney
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Flevares, Lucia
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
285B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-4270
Flowers, Jason
Technology Manager
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
356K Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8365
Flowers, Rebecca
Undergraduate Assistant
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-4333
Focht, Brian
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A042 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-2165
Folden, Eugene
Director-Academic Studies
Human Sciences Administration
129 A Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 292-5676
Forche, Benjamin
Coordinator of Advising Comm
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Foskuhl, Jacob
Graduate Admin Assoc
Department of Educational Studies
A315 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Freeman, Evelyn
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
163 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2469
Fresch, Mary
Professor
Marion Campus
Morrill Hall
Show Email
(740) 725-6237
Fried, Mary
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Fultz, Christina
Assistant Director OFBS
Office of Finance and Business Services
149 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-6747

G

back to top
Gaines, Patricia
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Gallant, Dorinda
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
211B Ramseyer Hall
Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Show Email
(614) 247-8860
Gallo, Sarah
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
229B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4684
Galloway, Charles
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Gangluff, Sheri
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
60N Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Gao, Guijuan
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
322 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Gardner, Ralph
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A352 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
(614) 292-3308
Gartner, Vicki
Coordinator-Field Experience
Newark Campus
Arps Hall
Show Email
Gaudet, Peter
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
1080 Schottenstein Center, Jerome
Show Email
(614) 292-5225
Gavazzi, Michael
Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Gavazzi, Stephen
Dean/Director
Mansfield Campus
RL-206C Riedl Hall, John O
Show Email
(419) 755-4221
Gee, E
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
210D Page Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3899
Geistfeld, Loren
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4582
George, Raphael
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
315 F Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6219
Ghidotti, Kristi
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A0100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Gibson, Anita
Dir Conferences & Events-RRCNA
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(614) 310-7338
Gilbride-Brown, Jennifer
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
301D Ramseyer Hall
Higher Education and Student Affairs Show Email
(614) 247-6256
Giles, Cynthia
Office Admin Associate
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261
Gilliom, M
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Gimbert, Belinda
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
301E Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 247-8814
Gishbaugher, Jaclyn
Program Director
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Glassman, Michael
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
159A Ramseyer Hall
Educational Psychology Show Email
(614) 292-5622
Goard, Linnette
Field Spec, Food Safety
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
OSU Extension Medina County
Show Email
(330) 725-4911
Goff, Brenton
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
354 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Goldstein, Howard
Adjunct Professor
Speech & Hearing
135 Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Goldstein, Wendy
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Golub, Haleigh
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Gomez, Monelle
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Gonzalez, Anita
English Language Arts Special
Ohio Resource Center
1163 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1396
Gonzalez, Mark
Line Cook Lead Childcare
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Goodway, Jackie
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A260 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-8393
Goosmann, Richard
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Gordon, Beverly
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
139B Ramseyer Hall
Cultural Foundations of Education Show Email
(614) 688-4259
Gort, Mileidis
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
202C Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7680
Gottesman, Jamie
Director, DoD Demo Classroom
Human Sciences Administration
130 Mount Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1349
Graff, Katherine
Senior Fiscal Associate
Office of Finance and Business Services
149 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-6751
Graham, Timothy
Asst Dir-Grad Pgms and Recruit
Human Sciences Administration
A146 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-6787
Graham, Yvette
Prog Spec, EFNEP
Stark County
OSU Extension Stark County
Show Email
(330) 830-7700
Haag Granello, Darcy
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A448 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Counselor Education Show Email
(614) 688-4605
Granello, Paul
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A450 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Counselor Education Show Email
(614) 688-4931
Green, George
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
Dreese Laboratories
Show Email
(614) 294-8373
Green, Madeline
Asst Early Chldhd Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Gress, Kim
Prog Asst, EFNEP
Coshocton County
OSU Extension Coshocton County
Show Email
(740) 622-2265
Gressel, Katherine
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Knowlton Architecture Bldg
Show Email
Grice, Karly
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Griffith, Leigh
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 850-7433
Groshong, Kimberly
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Gugiu, Mihaiela
Director of Community Research
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Gugiu, P. Cristian
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
316 Ramseyer Hall
Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Show Email
(614) 292-4229
Gunther, Carolyn
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
313 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-5125
Guo, Xiamei
Post Doctoral Researcher
Department of Human Sciences
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Guo, Yi
Graduate Fellow
Department of Human Sciences
Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Guthrie, Marianne
Office Assoc
Ross County
OSU Extension Ross County
Show Email
(740) 702-3200
Gutierrez Orozco, Fabiola
Graduate Fellow
Human Sciences Administration
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Guy, Diann
Training Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
100B 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7893
Gyuro, Steven
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353

H

back to top
Habig, Amy
Prog Spec, EFNEP
Highland County
OSU Extension Highland County
Show Email
(937) 393-1918
Haefele, Donald
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Haegele, Justin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Haleem, Zan
Fiscal Officer
Department of Educational Studies
160C Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5182
Hall, Keith
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Hamilton, Eric
EHE BOSC HR Lead
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-2154
Hamilton, James
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353
Hampton, Robert
Dir - Teacher Accreditation
Office of Educator Preparation
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-8276
Hampton, Timmy
Adjunct Instructor
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 383-8678
Hanna, Patricia
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
159 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Hanna, Sherman
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
265 D Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4584
Hanson, Judith
Office Associate
Human Sciences Administration
135B Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-2290
Hanson, Nicholas
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Hardesty, Catherine
EHE BOSC HR Associate II
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5492
Hardin, Pamela
Preschool Teacher
Human Sciences Administration
130 Mount Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1351
Haridza, Risa
Graduate Fellow
Teaching and Learning Administration
283 Arps Hall
Show Email
Bartle-Haring, Suzanne
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
166 B Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 688-3259
Harkin, Kathleen
Dir-P-12 &Outreach Engagement
P12 Initiative
137 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0571
Harmon, Jennifer
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
100 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Harper, Donald
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 451-7253
Harris Garad, Brooke
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
15 Arps Hall
Show Email
Harrison, Earl
Dean's Distinguished Professor
Human Sciences Administration
314 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-8189
Harrison, Shauna
Counselor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Harshman, Jason
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
210A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3760
Harvey, James
Systems Developer/Engineer
CETE
2114 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Hatsu, Irene
Visiting Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-0960
Haury, David
Professor
Department of Teaching and Learning
254 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2526
Hayward, Susan
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Heath, Phillip
Faculty Emeritus
Lima Campus
460A Galvin Hall
Show Email
Heck, Shirley
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
Heggestad, Robert
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Heinlein, Barbara
Office Associate
Department of Educational Studies
116 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5590
Heiss, Valerie
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Heit, Philip
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 759-7780
Henceroth, Casey
Asst Dir - Graduation Services
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261
Hendrix, Katie
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Henkaline, Kristin
NE Regional Coordinator
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8324
Hensinger, David
Primary LC Trainer
Teaching and Learning Administration
100 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Hensley, Lauren
Associate Director
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Walter E Dennis Learning Center Show Email
(614) 688-3708
Herbster, Heather
Graduate Fellow
Teaching and Learning Administration
216 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7186
Herkowitz, Jacqueline
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Herner-Patnode, Leah
Associate Professor
Lima Campus
460-K GA Galvin Hall
Special Education Show Email
(419) 995-8122
Heron, Timothy
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
Flight Lab / Hangar 5
Show Email
Herr, Joan
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4485
Hertzfeld, Brock
Systems Developer/Engineer
CETE
1184 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-8480
Hess, Jennifer
OTEL Office Manager
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
020 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7055
Hesse, Nora
Prog Asst, EFNEP
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
305 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-2065
Hessler, Theresa
Associate Professor Special Ed
Newark Campus
173 Founders Hall
Special Education Show Email
(740) 364-9544
Heward, William
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Hickey, Marlin
Lead Curriculum Developer
CETE
2123 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-2266
Hickman, Janet
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
229B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8317
Hicks, Ashley
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
109B Campbell Hall
Show Email
Higgins, Helen
Assistant to Chair
Department of Educational Studies
121C Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5721
Higgins, Jon
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
Hill, Christopher
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
65B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Hill, Edward
21st Century Educ Specialist
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-5991
Hill, Heather
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3239
Hillman, Jason
Kinnear Literacy Project Dir
Teaching and Learning Administration
100 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Hirvela, Alan
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
219 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0137
Hite, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
165B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7623
Ho, Tze
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
200 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-8048
Hock, Ellen
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
114 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5639
Hodge, Samuel
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A254 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-8364
Hoffman, Daniel
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
322 Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 292-5474
Holowacz, Eugene
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Hong, Eunice
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Hooper, Emma
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Horger, Marc
Senior Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A240 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-1427
Hoskins, Gail
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
210F Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8073
House, Marylin
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 292-5679
Houston, Leona
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250C Younkin
Show Email
(614) 688-4011
Howard, Arianna
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Howard, Emily
EHE BOSC HR Associate 1
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-4550
Howe, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
Hoy, Anita
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
159A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3774
Hoy, Wayne
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
116B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4672
Hsiao, Yung-Hsuan
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Huggins, Richard
Director of Info Tech-Not Sap
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7783
Hughes-Fitzgerald, Patricia
Program Specialist
CETE
2076 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Hull, William
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
347 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5701
Hunt, Fern
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
Hurtt, Jessica
Program Coordinator
CETE
1176 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-3356

I

back to top
Iler, Sarah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Ilic, Sanja
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-4076
Irvine, Mark
Fiscal Officer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 247-8956
Irving, Carmen
Prog Spec
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
381 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5378
Irving, Karen
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
285A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1229
Isler, Joyce
Program Coordinator
CETE
1004 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email

J

back to top
Jaber, Ahmed
Research Associate 1-B/H
Department of Human Sciences
235 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Jackson, Kyle
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-6787
Jackson, Latoya
Early Childhood Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Jackson, Ruby
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
210D Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8154
Jackson-Mergler, Golden
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
100B Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-4575
Jacobs, Ronald
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
A488 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-0581
Jaede, Marguerethe
Lecturer
Administration
153 Arps Hall
Show Email
Jakes, Kathryn
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Human Sciences
245 Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-5518
Jansma, Paul
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Janssen, Brian
Dir-Schlshps & Std Enrichmt
Student Services
150 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4116
Jarvis, Gilbert
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
118A Stadium East
Show Email
(614) 292-6360
Jensen, Jonathan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A220 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Jeon, Heon
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
Jeon, Lieny
Post Doctoral Researcher
Human Sciences Administration
166J Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Ji, Hojun
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
265N Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Jia, Min
Visiting Scholar
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Jia, Rongfang
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Jiang, Hui
Graduate Fellow
Department of Educational Studies
210 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Jimenez, Eliseo
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Jin, Hui
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
252 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2312
Johanson, Megan
Post Doctoral Fellow
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-4009
Johnson, Anneliese
Laboratory School Director
Schoenbaum Family Center
129 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-9907
Johnson, Cheryl
Operations Manager
CETE
2067 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-6336
Johnson, Jady
Executive Director-RRCNA
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(614) 310-7331
Johnson, Lynn
Faculty Emeritus
Mansfield Campus
R-128 Riedl Hall, John O
Show Email
(419) 755-4271
Johnson, Melissa
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
115-B Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Johnson, Royel
Graduate Admin Assoc
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Johnson, Tacora
Early Childhood Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
142 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7918
Johnson, Wayne
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
115-A Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-5506
Johnston, Luke
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Johnston, Marc
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
301F Ramseyer Hall
Higher Education and Student Affairs Show Email
(614) 688-1428
Johnston, Marilyn
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
207 Arps Hall
Show Email
Jones, Janell
Academic Counselor & Staff Ast
Teaching and Learning Administration
227D Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6593
Jones, Rachel
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Jones, Susan
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
310D Ramseyer Hall
Higher Education and Student Affairs Show Email
(614) 688-8369
Joseph, Laurice
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A460 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
School Psychology Show Email
(614) 688-4992
Joswick, Candace
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
229B Arps Hall
Show Email
Joy, Elaine
Administrative Coordinator
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Julian, David
Comp Strat/Eval/Evidenc PD
CETE
Room 2050 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-5046
Julian, Laura
Moms2B Development Coordinator
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Julian, Teresa
Adjunct Assistant Professor
College of Nursing
4th,1621 N
Show Email
(614) 247-8469
Justice, Laura
EHE Distinguished Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1045

K

back to top
Kamb, Marcie
Director of Communications
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Kamp Dush, Claire
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-2126
Kandampully, Jay
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
266 Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 688-4583
Kanoski, Juli
Grants Development Specialist
Human Sciences Administration
135C Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5385
Kantor-Martin, Rebecca
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-4112
Kaplan, Carolyn
Graduate Admin Assoc
Administration
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2581
Kaplan, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 846-0675
Karabinos, Mary
Section Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A340 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8148
Karling, Allison
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
100 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Kastein, Laura
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Kasten, Margaret
Dir of Residency & Ed Reform
Human Sciences Administration
A248 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Katz, Laurie
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
202A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2111
Kautz, Jaime
Math Ed Specialist
Ohio Resource Center
1116 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1035
Kaye, Betty
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
265 U Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4691
Keck, Dan
Sr Systems Developer/Engineer
CETE
1182 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-4234
Kelley, Neal
Senior Grants Manager
Office of Research
153 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-9299
Kelsey, Richard
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Kelsey, Sharon
Business Services Manager
CETE
1077 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-8008
Kennedy, John
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Kennel, Julie
Program Director
Human Sciences Administration
315 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-3538
Kentner, Melissa
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Kerber, James
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
Kerr, Mary
Executive Assistant
Office of the Dean
127 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8119
Kersten, Sara
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
200 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Kesler, Beth
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Khan, Kiren
Post Doctoral Researcher
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
Kidd, Bridgette
Prog Spec
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
315A Campbell Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5179
Kiefer, Barbara
Huck Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
226 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-5066
Kim, Hae Na
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0471 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Kim, Hwe Won
Graduate Admin Assoc
Teaching and Learning Administration
204 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Kim, Jung Sook
Graduate Admin Assoc
Teaching and Learning Administration
204 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Kim, Kyoung Tae
Graduate Fellow
Department of Human Sciences
100 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Kim, Min Young
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Kim, Pielah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Kimball, Bruce
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
325C Ramseyer Hall
Philosophy of Education Show Email
(614) 247-1928
King, Kamilah
Program Assistant
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3580
Kinloch, Valerie
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
250 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7435
Kinninger, Sarah
BOSC Fiscal Lead
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2414
Kinzel, Sherry
Intermediate LC Trainer
Teaching and Learning Administration
102A 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 247-7878
Kirby, Timothy
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A023 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5180
Kiser, Emily
Program Assistant
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Kliewer, Kara
Graduate Fellow
Department of Human Sciences
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1033
Klosterman-Lando, Jennifer
Assistant Dean
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-6612
Knerr, Michael
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 688-3009
Knight, Kristen
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Knobbe, James
Asst Early Chldhd Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Knox, Alan
Human Resources Generalist
Centers Administration
1166 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-9173
Ko, Kyang-ri
Visiting Scholar
Department of Human Sciences
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Kocher, Elizabeth
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Koehler, Dustin
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
Kong, Qingtao
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Konrad, Moira
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A358 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
(614) 292-0839
Koste, Margaret
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
Kotila, Letitia
Graduate Admin Assoc
Population Research Center
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Kozlowski, Betty
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Krum, Brenda
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Ku, Seulki
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Kucinski, Steven
Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email

L

back to top
LaFountain, Richard
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A0012 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Lamb, David
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A23 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5180
Lambea, Maria
Prog Dir, EFNEP
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
315D Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6402
Lang, Sarah
Senior Research Assoc-Social
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Languis, Marlin
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(614) 451-1119
Lansky, Heather
Data and Evaluation Manager
P12 Initiative
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6558
Laster, Janet
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
151B Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5690
Lather, Patricia
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
101C Ramseyer Hall
Qualitative Research in Education Show Email
(614) 688-3044
Lawrence, Holly
Parent Partner
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Lawson, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
341 Arps Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 292-4336
Lawton, Kathy
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
McCampbell Hall
Special Education Show Email
Leach, Mary
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Leach, Nicole
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
159 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Lee, Bridget
Post Doctoral Researcher
Teaching and Learning Administration
242 Arps Hall
Show Email
Lee, Euisun
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
265Q Campbell Hall
Show Email
Lee, Hea-Jin
Associate Professor
Lima Campus
410-F GA Galvin Hall
Show Email
(419) 995-8269
Lee, Hyoseon
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Lee, Jae Min
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
100 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Lee, Jung Eun
Research Assistant 1-B/H
Human Sciences Administration
265Q Campbell Hall
Show Email
Lee, Jungmin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Lee, Stephanie
Program Specialist
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Lee, You Joung
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Show Email
Lee, Young
Associate Professor
Lima Campus
410-H GA Galvin Hall
Show Email
Lehman, Barbara
Professor
Mansfield Campus
R-134 Riedl Hall, John O
Show Email
(419) 755-4263
Lehwald, Harry
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A274 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
Leigh, Kristen
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Leitzel, Joan
Faculty Emeritus
Mathematics
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
Lemaster, Michael
Senior Accountant
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(614) 310-7334
Lenzo, Bryan
Human Resources Director
Office of Human Resources
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-6748
Leonard, LaKeesha
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Lepicki, Traci
Associate Director
CETE
1158 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7033
Levering, Marsha
Primary LC Trainer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Li, Da
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Show Email
Li, Weidong
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A0270 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 247-6506
Lightbody, Mary
Assistant Professor Education
Newark Campus
Founders Hall
Show Email
(740) 366-9353
Lightle, Kimberly
Director of Office of Research
Office of Research
153 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3485
Lightner, Sarah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Lillard, Dean
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
235B Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4561
Lim, Cheng
Visiting Scholar
Department of Human Sciences
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Lim, Yunsook
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
347 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4485
Lin, Shiang-Yu
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Walter E Dennis Learning Center Show Email
Lin, Tzu-Jung
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
145A Ramseyer Hall Ramseyer Hall
Educational Psychology Show Email
(614) 292-6124
Lin, Yu-Chen
ESL Assessmnt & Placemnt Coord
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Lindsay, Jennifer
Human Resources Generalist
Department of Educational Studies
160D Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3522
Lindsey, Elizabeth
Dir - Finance & Bus Services
Office of Finance and Business Services
149 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3320
Liu, Bo
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Liu, Fen
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
038 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Liu, Hong
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Liu, Weidong
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Liu, Yi-Hsuan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Loadman, William
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
165C Ramseyer Hall
Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Show Email
(614) 292-8055
Logan, Jessica
Senior Scientist
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Loibl, Caezilia
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
265K Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4226
Lomax, Richard
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
153 Arps Hall
Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Show Email
(614) 247-4659
Lomonico, Craig
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Lopes Rizzi, Gleides
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Lotspeich Younkin, Felisha
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Lott, Gregory
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Lower, Leeann
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
325 Stillman Hall
Show Email
Loyd, Charles
Education Resource Specialist
CETE
2064 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-1552
Lusk, Kelly
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Luthy, Nicole
Director-ORC
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-0062
Lynch, Jennifer
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
125A Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7844
Lyons, Carol
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257

M

back to top
Macbeth, Douglas
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
139C Ramseyer Hall
Cultural Foundations of Education Show Email
(614) 292-3607
Macbeth, Karen
Program Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
221 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6360
Macias, Luis
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Magliocca, Larry
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-8208
Mah, Eunice
Post Doctoral Researcher
Human Sciences Administration
365 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-0951
Mahlman, Robert
Director - CETE
CETE
1106 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-9072
Malone, Helen
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A348 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
(614) 247-8710
Manahan, Emily
Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Mand, Charles
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 292-5679
Manouchehri, Azita
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
288 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-4258
Marimuthu, Malliga
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Marks, Helen
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
65 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Martin, Gale
Assistant to Director
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-4792
Martini, Emily
Program Manager
Human Sciences Administration
A52 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-2255
Masters, Samuel
Research Assistant 1-Social
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
(614) 432-5409
Mathers, Tonya
Administrative Assistant
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Matney, Paige
Office Assoc
Lawrence County
OSU Extension Lawrence County
Show Email
(740) 533-4322
Mauck, Susan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
211 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Mawhirter, Charles
Academic Program Coordinator
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5568
McBane, Gleason
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
McBane, Leslie
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 688-3646
McCartan, Jason
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
325 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3735
McCarthy, Tanya
Program Manager
Human Sciences Administration
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
McCarthy-Johnson, Morgan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
460 Twelfth Avenue, 395 West
Show Email
(614) 293-8843
McClure, Erin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
169 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
McCormick, Naurine
Faculty Emeritus
Administration
Show Email
McCray, Kristy
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A216 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
McCutcheon, Gail
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
McFerin, Jenny
Primary Ltrcy Collbrtv Trainer
Teaching and Learning Administration
102C 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
McGee, Lea
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
204B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7187
McGee Villalobos, Kristin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
159 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
McKeny, Timothy
Senior Research Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
287B Arps Hall
Show Email
McKinney, Carolyn
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
265J Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
McKinnie, Kia
Associate Dir-Student Services
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-6612
McKinniss, Sean
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4322
McLuckie, Gemma
Dir-Comm & Public Relations
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4658
McNally, Elizabeth
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Meadows, Laquore
Teacher Ed & Residency Cohort
Human Sciences Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8256
Medeiros, Lydia
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
139 Fd An Hlth
Show Email
(330) 263-3747
Meeks, Linda
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 292-5679
Mercerhill, Jessica
Assistant Chair
Teaching and Learning Administration
329 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7908
Merryfield, Merry
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
354 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4314
Mertz, Maia
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
142 Arps Hall
Show Email
Metzger, Terra
Human Resources Generalist
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-4767
Miller, Aaron
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Miller, Carla
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
347B Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-1391
Miller, Derraya
Asst Dir of Student Services
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261
Miller, Elizabeth
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Miller, Isabel
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
253 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Miller, Katye
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Miller, Mary
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
229C Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Miller, Steven
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Milliken-Molihan, Patricia
Prog Asst, EFNEP
Vinton County
OSU Extension Vinton County
Show Email
(740) 596-5212
Miranda, Antoinette
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A438 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
School Psychology Show Email
(614) 292-5909
Mitchell, Mary
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
343B Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8189
Mlod, Katherine
Southwest Regional Coordinator
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
Molnar, Cheryl
Video Tagger/Coder
Human Sciences Administration
215 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Monastra, Suzan
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Monda, Kathryn
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Montalto, Catherine
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
115F Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4571
Montanes-Lleras, Andres
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
200B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Montoney, Jeanette
Senior Graphic Designer
Teaching and Learning Administration
100E 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 688-3573
Moon, Kathryn
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Moore, James
EHE Distinguished Professor
Department of Educational Studies
Frank W. Hale, Jr. Hall
Counselor Education Show Email
(614) 688-4294
Moore, Leslie C.
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
202b Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-2429
Moore, Maria
Program Coordinator
CETE
1178 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1055
Moore, William
Program Specialist
CETE
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Morbitt, Deborah
Reading Core/GRE Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
236B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8037
Morgan, Leah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Show Email
Morgan, Sheila
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A356 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
(614) 247-8714
Morris, D
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Morrison, Dorothy
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
129A 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 247-4463
Moser, John
Research Specialist
CETE
2125 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-7989
Mouzourou, Chryso
Post Doctoral Researcher
Human Sciences Administration
151D Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Mowad, Laura
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Muessig, Raymond
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Mullins, David
Program Manager
CETE
2046 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-5475
Munn, Karleton
Graduate Admin Assoc
Administration
163 Arps Hall
Show Email
Munn, Sunny
Post Doctoral Researcher
Department of Educational Studies
A488 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Murnan, Aaron
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Murray, Lacie
Office Asst
Scioto County
OSU Extension Scioto County
Show Email
(740) 354-7879
Muth, Molly
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Myhal, Mark
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A023 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5180
Mykel, Ian
Technology Specialist
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email

N

back to top
Nadel, Sarah
Graduate Admin Assoc
Administration
Student Academic Services Bldg
Show Email
Nagy, Gregory
Web Designer/Programmer
CETE
1170 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7928
Narayanasamy, Sureshbabu
Research Associate 2-B/H
Human Sciences Administration
Riffe 600 Riffe Building
Show Email
(614) 292-2509
Naumoff, Dena
ESL Admissions/Schedule Assoc
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Neef, Nancy
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A336 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
(614) 688-8107
Neithardt, Leigh
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
200 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Nell, Susan
Career Tech Teacher Educator
CETE
1069 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-0455
Nelson, Barbara
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Nespor, Jan
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
101A Ramseyer Hall
Educational Policy Show Email
(614) 688-3084
Newell, Emily
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Newell, George
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
267 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1844
Newton, Mark
Nutrition Program Director
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Nguyen, Thuan
Systems Dev/Engineer
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
020 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1238
Nichols, Robert
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
210 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Niebauer, Alaina
Prog Coord, EFNEP/SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
342 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4481
Noe, Sean
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 299-2101
Noel, Charles
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
229B Campbell Hall
Show Email
Norton, Robert
Research Specialist
CETE
2127 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-8481
Novotny, Laura
Academic Advisor And Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261

O

back to top
O'Connell, Ann
Professor
Department of Educational Studies
211A Ramseyer Hall
Quantitative Research, Evaluation and Measurement Show Email
(614) 247-6886
Ochi, Madoka
Lecturer
Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Odenthal, Ashley
Early Childhood Specialist
Schoenbaum Family Center
130 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-1633
Odum, Sarah
Curriculum Coordinator
Office of Academic Affairs
172 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3180
Oehrtman, Jeremy
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Oglesby, Darlene
Office Admin Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A132 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5679
Okonkwo, Charles
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
165 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3239
Olson, Jennifer
Adjunct Instructor
Human Sciences Administration
247 Jennings Hall, Edward H
Show Email
(614) 292-9635
Oltromonto, Laura
Lead Regional Coordinator
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
257B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8362
Oneill, Clare
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Orbaker, Stacy
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
138 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7999
Orchard, Tonya
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
341 Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-7241
Owens, Douglas
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
215 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8021

P

back to top
Pace, Lauren
Data Manager
Office of Educator Preparation
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-6545
Padgett, Keith
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
159 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5365
Page, Edward
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Palmer, Amy
Program Assistant
Human Sciences Administration
215 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Palmer, Elizabeth
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Parietti, Megan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
325 Stillman Hall
Show Email
Park, Boram
Graduate Fellow
Department of Human Sciences
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Park, Seung Yeon
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A220 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Park, Youngho
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Parker, Anita
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
166E Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-1661
Parker, Brooke
Research Specialist
CETE
1190 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-8067
Parker, Rebecca
Senior Project Manager
CETE
1174 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-5941
Parsons, Linda
Associate Professor
Marion Campus
Morrill Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8046
Pastore, Donna
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 247-8400
Patrick, Lisa
Primary LC Trainer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-0711
Patterson, Ashley
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Patterson, Jeana
Program Coordinator
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Patton, Sam
Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Paul, Kaleigh
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
100A Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Paul, Peter
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
216B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Paulose, Hanna
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Pecora, Jennifer
Academic Advisor And Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-6787
Pelfrey, Geoffrey
Lead Field Assessor
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6880
Penley, Kathleen
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
265 J Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-1564
Penn, Carlotta
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Pentimonti, Jill
Director-Data Management Core
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-2010
Perez, Susan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8696
Peters, Jennifer
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
B 106 Recreation & Phys Activ Ctr
Show Email
(614) 688-3636
Peterson, Samantha
Asst Director-Laboratory Sch
Schoenbaum Family Center
145 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-5469
Petosa, Rick
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A54 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-8345
Petrone, Deborah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7703
Petrosino, Jennifer
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Petty, Tara
Family Advocate
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Phillips, Coreland
Asst Systems Administrator
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
021 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1226
Phillips, Ted
Conferences and Events Coordin
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(614) 310-7337
Piasta, Shayne
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-4454
Piazza, Ramsey
Asst Dir of Academic Advising
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-7913
Pickett, James
Manager of User Services
Human Sciences Administration
124D Mount Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-4661
Pierman, W
Service Desk Analyst-Stud Serv
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1229
Pilatowski, Jodi
Administrative Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
200 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3616
Pinchak, G
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
A466 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Workforce Development and Education Show Email
(614) 688-8670
Pinnell, Gay
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
200D Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Pitts, Norma
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Poling, Danielle
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5537
Ponappa, Sujata
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
University Hall
Show Email
Porretta, David
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A244 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-0849
Post, Paul
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
246 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7471
Potter, Charles
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Pratt, Keeley
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
109C Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-7883
Pratte, Richard
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Pratzner, Frank
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Prenatt, Willard
Adjunct Instructor
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Priedeman, Abigail
Learning Place Assistant
Teaching and Learning Administration
129B 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7716
Prince, Amy
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2504
Pruitt, Anne
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Puchala, Sarah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Pujiastuti, Ani
Graduate Admin Assoc
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Puthoff, Michelle
Office Assoc
Human Sciences Administration
262-B Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7969

R

back to top
Radliff, Kisha
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A436 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
School Psychology Show Email
(614) 292-6485
Rahe, Barbara
Office Associate
CETE
Room 1076 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-8006
Rakoczi, Karen
Prog Asst, EFNEP
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
315 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4485
Randall, Ryann
Assistant to the Director
Equity and Diversity
Arps 163
Show Email
(614) 292-1936
Rauch, Joanna
Prog Asst, FCS
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
OSUExtension Washington County
Show Email
(740) 376-7431
Ray, Willis
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(904) 445-2226
Reagan, Gerald
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Reder, Alyssa
Program Assistant
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
257B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8364
Redick, Sharon
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
350 B Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6516
Reece, Robert
SR Systms Dev/Eng-Not Sap
CETE
1154 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-1886
Reeves, Julie
RRCNA Dir Membership Services
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
(614) 310-7321
Reilly, Seamus
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Reilly-Sanders, Erin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
200B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Reiss, Nathaniel
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Rek, Lisa
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Remley, Daniel
Field Spec, Fam Nutr/Wellness
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
OSU South Centers
Show Email
(740) 289-2071
Renshaw, Joan
Administrative Associate 2
Office of Human Resources
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5571
Renshaw, Scott
Program Coordinator
CETE
2044 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7994
Rentel, Victor
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Ressa, Theodoto
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
203 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7077
Rey, Trevor
Project Tech-Specialist
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
356A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5990
Rhoades, Melinda
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
215 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3629
Richardson, Elaine
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
265 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4382
Richardson, Julia
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
325 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Rider, Kathryn
Project Manager
CETE
2070 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-0624
Riederer, Caitlyn
HR Associate
Office of Human Resources
185 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-7503
Riederer, Patricia
Prog Spec, EFNEP
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
315G Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4481
Riegel, Lisa
Post Doc Researcher
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Riggie, Jennifer
Post Doctoral Fellow
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-8388
Ritchie, Melissa
EHE BOSC Sr HR Associate
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-2516
Roberts, Brian
Videographer-Editor DoD
Human Sciences Administration
Mount Hall
Show Email
Roberts, Kristen
Graduate Fellow
Human Sciences Administration
309
Show Email
(614) 293-2356
Robertson, Aaron
Program Director
Human Sciences Administration
130 Mount Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8993
Rodgers, Adrian
Associate Professor
Nwk-Teaching and Learning
Founders Hall
Show Email
(740) 366-9261
Rodgers, Emily
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
200C Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-9288
Rodgers, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
400 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Rogers, Bruce
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6360
Rome, Brook
Fiscal Coordinator
Department of Educational Studies
160A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0484
Ronis, Jason
Academic Program Coordinator
Human Sciences Administration
109 D Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4247
Root, William
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
206 B Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 973-9573
Rose, Angela
Research Associate 2-Social
Department of Human Sciences
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Rosenfeld, Deirdre
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
325 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Ross, Jason
Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Ross, Melissa
Prog. Dir. PfS
CETE
2054 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-0175
Rouse, Christina
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Roush, Joe
CIO, EHE
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
020 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1224
Rouzer, John
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
79B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6360
Rowe, Samuel
Learning Specialist
Department of Educational Studies
250 Younkin
Walter E Dennis Learning Center Show Email
(614) 688-4011
Rudd, Nancy A.
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4385
Rudd, Nancy M.
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
203 Bricker Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5881
Ruddell, Sandra
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Arps Hall
Show Email
Ryan, Theresa
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A0100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Rye, Chelsea
Graphic Designer
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
001 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1230
Rysz, Amanda
Office Adm Assoc
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
381 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5378
Ryu, Sang Hee
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
200 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0028

S

back to top
Saddam, Alma
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4485
Sage, James
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8148
Sager, Jamie
Family Advocate- Moms2B
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Sainato, Diane
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A354 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Special Education Show Email
(614) 292-8709
Salamone, Lauren
Academic Advisor & Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261
Samimy, Keiko
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
223 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7597
Samoly, Jennifer
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
San Pedro, Timothy
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
248 Arps Hall
Show Email
Sandberg-Thoma, Sara
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Sanders, Donald
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Sanders, Margaret
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
169 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Sanderson, D
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
210C Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2263
Sanik, Margaret
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Morrill Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
Santos, Otto
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(941) 775-7674
Sapper, Teryn
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Sarang, Dhara
EHE BOSC HR Associate 1
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-9824
Satterfield, Kevin
Manager-Video Services
Human Sciences Administration
124E Mount Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-4598
Savage, Melissa
BOSC Fiscal Associate 1
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-2162
Sawyer, Mary
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Schaefer, John
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Scharer, Patricia
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
200C Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2480
Scharff, Robert
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
115-D Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4549
Scheadler, Cory
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A12 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Schiff, Jamie
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
Schill, Kevin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-7475
Schillig, Amy
Research Associate 1-Social
Human Sciences Administration
McCampbell Hall
Show Email
Schilling, Meredith
Master Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7918
Schmieder, Fred
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Schmitt, Mary
Post Doctoral Researcher
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-4009
Schneider, Naomi
Research Scientist
Human Sciences Administration
202 Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Schoeny, Marlise
Assistant Curator
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Schoppe-Sullivan, Sarah
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
131 Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 688-3437
Schorkhuber, Ashley
Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Schroeder, Wayne
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353
Schwendeman, Eric
Lab Manager
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-1664
Seguil, Cesar
Lead Academic Counselor & Asst
Teaching and Learning Administration
227C Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8070
Sembiante, Sabrina
Post Doctoral Researcher
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 688-8388
Seo, Soobin
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
115A Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-7794
Settle, Theresa
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Severance, Jacqulyn
Human Resource Administrator
Teaching and Learning Administration
338 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8067
Shafaieh, Karma
BOSC Fiscal Associate II
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0406
Shakarian, Anna
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
342 Arps Hall
Show Email
Shalka, Tricia
Graduate Admin Assoc
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Shang, Botong
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Shannon, Samuel
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Sharp, Deborah
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Sheets, Wendy
Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
102A 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Shen, Qiwen
Research Assistant 1-B/H
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Shenkar, Miriam
Senior Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
139A Ramseyer Hall
Philosophy of Education Show Email
(614) 688-7511
Sherif, Vankamoh
Lead Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
4th,1621 N
Show Email
Sherman, Amber
Intervention Specialist
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-8390
Shiebler, Charles
Program Manager, SFHP
Human Sciences Administration
A134 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8346
Shirdon, Sirad
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
202B Arps Hall
Show Email
Shiverdecker, Teresa
Director of STEM Initiatives
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-3683
Shrontz, Vanessa
Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Shumway, Richard
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
257 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Siedentop, Daryl
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5679
Silverman, Robert
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Silvestain, Aaron
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Simonian, Charles
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-6393
Slesnick, Natasha
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-8469
Slocum, Laura
Proj Director/Preschool Resrch
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1845
Smathers, Carol
Field Spec,Youth Nutr&Wellness
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
342 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1801
Smirniotopoulos, Jane
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
62 Arps Hall
Show Email
Smith, Anne
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Smith, David
Graduate Admin Assoc
Biochemistry Admin
165 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7966
Smith, Elizabeth
Prog Spec, SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
13 Administration-OARDC
Show Email
(330) 263-3632
Smith, Joyce
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 659-0339
Smith, Philip
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
145A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6124
Smith, Sarah
Education Resource Specialist
CETE
2072 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-1881
Snode, Deborah
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Snook, Jean
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Snyder, Anastasia
Chair, Human Sciences
Human Sciences Administration
135D Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 688-4169
Snyder, Dawn
Research Specialist
CETE
2042 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 274-6812
Solinger, Melissa
Academic Advisor And Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Sondrini, Andrea
Special Projects Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
218B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0935
Song, Jianxiang
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
A471 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Soter, Anna
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8049
Soto, Jessica
Program Assistant
CETE
2120 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Southall, Karen
Records Manager
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5563
Spears, Karmella
Fiscal Coordinator
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-2805
Speece, Jessica
Academic Advisor And Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-9261
Spires, Cheryl
Prog Spec, SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
204 Mount Hall
Show Email
(419) 438-3016
Stafford, Kathryn
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Human Sciences
265 B Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-4564
Starling Bosco, Claudia
Visiting Scholar
Teaching and Learning Administration
225 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Starr, Harold
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353
Staub, William
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Steele, Carla
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
102B 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Steele, George
Lecturer
Department of Educational Studies
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 485-6736
Stefano, Ivan
ESL Curriculum Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
75B Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Stein, David
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A486 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Workforce Development and Education Show Email
(614) 292-0988
Stephens, Thomas
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(614) 785-1163
Stewart, Craig
Human Resources Manager
Office of Human Resources
A 238 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8184
Stewart, Lura
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
Show Email
Stewart, Mac
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
203 Bricker Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5881
Stewart, Samantha
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Stigger, Bryanna
Program Assistant
Department of Educational Studies
122 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4222
Stoel, Leslie
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
115 Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 688-8594
Storey, Eva
Prog Asst, EFNEP
Scioto County
OSU Extension Scioto County
Show Email
(740) 354-7879
Strayer, Susan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Strayhorn, Terrell
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
310B Ramseyer Hall
Higher Education and Student Affairs Show Email
(614) 688-8374
Strege, Gayle
Curator
Human Sciences Administration
175-A Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
(614) 292-0664
Stroot, Sandra
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A250 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8368
Stuckey-Mickell, Tracey
OTEL Trainer
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
145b Ramseyer Hall
Educational Psychology Show Email
(614) 292-6569
Subedi, Binaya
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
354 Arps Hall
Show Email
(740) 366-9269
Sukhu, Anupama
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Summerfield, Kathleen
Administrative Associate
CETE
1078 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-4000
Sun, Jeffrey
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
Show Email
Sun, Jian
Research Scientist
Human Sciences Administration
350H Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5512
Suo, Liye
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Suspitsyna, Tatiana
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
310C Ramseyer Hall
Higher Education and Student Affairs Show Email
(614) 247-8232
Sutherland, Susan
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A266 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 247-6964
Sutliff, Brian
Lecturer
Department of Human Sciences
206-B Campbell Hall
Show Email
Sutton, Taylor
Program Assistant
Human Sciences Administration
325 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-2275
Suydam, Marilyn
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Swain, Carmen
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A46 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 292-5959
Swassing, Raymond
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Swearengin, Nancy
External Relations Associate
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2743
Sweeney, James
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
041 Converse Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3783
Sweetland, Scott
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
310N Ramseyer Hall
Educational Administration Show Email
(614) 688-4779
Sykes, Dennis
Program Director
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email

T

back to top
Taaffe, Julianne
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
79 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Tambyraja, Sherine
Post Doctoral Researcher
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Tascoe, Jonathan
OTEL Web Developer
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
001 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-8877
Tate, Alisa
Academic Advisor And Staff Ast
EHE Student Services
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Taylor, Mark
Facilities Planner
Facilities
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-6460
Taylor, Shannon
Graduate Fellow
Teaching and Learning Administration
216 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Teeple, Jamie
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
165 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Terrell, Christina
Program Specialist
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Terry, Richard
Systems Analyst
Teaching and Learning Administration
1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Tewksbury, John
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
257 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Thomas, Laura
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
65A Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Thomas, Sara
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Thompson, Jeffrey
BOSC Fiscal Associate II
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2801
Thompson, Sean
Dir-Alumni Affairs
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5392
Thompson, Tamara
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Thomson, Barbara
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
217 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8361
Thornton, Poppy
ESL Student Service Office Adm
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1364
Tian, Bing
Senior Grants Manager
Office of Research
153 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2892
To, David
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
19 Arps Hall
Show Email
Torres, Christopher
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Torrie, Ruth
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Tosi, Donald
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8936
Townsend, Dawn
Office Associate for Programs
Teaching and Learning Administration
227 Arps Hall Arps Hall
Show Email
Tracy, Melanie
Program Manager
P12 Initiative
137 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-6252
Trask, Jessica
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
236 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Trefz, Kelvin
Educational Technologist
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
245 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1243
Trent, Kelly
PGA U Program Coordinator
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-2606
Trinko, Lynn
Dir, Educational Technology
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
245 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1240
Troyan, Francis
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
217 Arps Hall
Show Email
Trzebiatowski, Gregory
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
121 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5181
Tsuda, Emi
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
217 Pomerene Hall
Show Email
Tuckman, Bruce
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
250B Younkin
Show Email
(614) 688-8284
Turner, Brian
Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A264 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 247-8374
Turpin, Anne
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
262 Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Tyson, Cynthia
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
207 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-0194

U

back to top
Uluman, Muge
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Umstattd, William
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Show Email
(740) 397-0338

V

back to top
Vanderhoof, Korrin
Res Assoc, EFNEP
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
342 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-9569
Varanese, Elizabeth
Prog Asst, SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
305 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1474
Varney, Franklin
Monitor
Human Sciences Administration
Student Academic Services Bldg
Show Email
Vesely, Carolyn
Program Manager
CETE
2052 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-6350
Vincent, Pamela
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
135 Campbell Hall
Show Email
Vincent, Susan
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Vitale, Nicholas
Service Desk Analyst
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-1227
Voithofer, Richard
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
310L Ramseyer Hall
Educational Technology Show Email
(614) 247-7945
Volz, Allison
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
Vu-Miller, Lori
Project Director
The Crane Center for Early Childhood Research and Policy
Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-9622

W

back to top
Wagner, Sigrid
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
1114 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1031
Walker, Christopher
Service Delivery Technician
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
020 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Wallace, Lorraine
Adjunct Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
207 Northwood School
Show Email
Wallace, Mark
Office Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 247-0007
Walsh, Kelly
Adjunct Associate Professor
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Walujo, Beny
Systems Developer/Engineer
CETE
1164 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-3046
Wang, Cynthia
ESL Curriculum Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
79 Arps Hall
Show Email
Wapner, Stephanie
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
325 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-7306
Ward, Marjorie
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
246 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2437
Ward, Phillip
Professor
Human Sciences Administration
A256 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Kinesiology Show Email
(614) 688-8435
Wardwell, Nancy
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A240 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-0847
Wargelin, Lauren
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A471 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Warmbrod, Catharine
CETE
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-4353
Warne, Brandy
Moms2B Resource & Support Coor
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
Warner, Casey
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A0020 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Warner, Christine
Associate Professor
Newark Campus
2066 Founders Hall
Show Email
(740) 366-9401
Warnick, Bryan
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
165D Ramseyer Hall
Philosophy of Education Show Email
(614) 292-8212
Watkins, Katherine
Academic Advisor
Teaching and Learning Administration
227 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3172
Wayson, William
Faculty Emeritus
Department of Educational Studies
301 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7700
Weaver, Colleen
Office Associate
Human Sciences Administration
A025B Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-5180
Weekley, Taylor
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
University Hall
Show Email
Wei, Linjie
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Recreation & Phys Activ Ctr
Show Email
Wells, Gordon
Systems Administrator
Office of Technology and Enhanced Learning
020 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Wessel, Judith
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4389
West, Terry
Program Manager
CETE
1077 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 292-6869
Westfall, Jacquelyn
Program Director, SFHP
Human Sciences Administration
A148 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-2606
Weyand, Larkin
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Wheaton, Joe
Assc Chair Educational Studies
Department of Educational Studies
116B Ramseyer Hall
Counselor Education Show Email
(614) 292-8313
Whitby, Gary
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4823
White, Arthur
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
238 Arps Hall
Science, STEM Show Email
(614) 292-8061
White, Kenneth
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Wiechel, Jane
Ex Dir-Schoenbaum Family Cent
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 292-4575
Wigtil, James
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
A100 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 292-8183
Wild, Tiffany
Assistant Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
222A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4783
Wilkinson, Deanna
Associate Chair
Human Sciences Administration
109 E Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
(614) 247-4004
Wilkinson, Ian
Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
216A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8716
Williams, Jeffery
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
127 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Williams, Rachel
Lecturer
Department of Human Sciences
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Willis, Alicia
Prgm Coord-Editorial Projects
CETE
2108 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1581
Wilson, Melissa
CAWP Project Director
Teaching and Learning Administration
60B Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3841
Wilson, Mitchell
Technology Support Coordinator
eStudent Services
1224 Kinnear Road
Show Email
Winer, Michael
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
288C Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-3725
Winger, Wendy
Program Manager
Department of Educational Studies
A440 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
(614) 688-5829
Winterbottom, Christian
Assistant Professor
Mansfield Campus
RL-128 Riedl Hall, John O
Show Email
(419) 755-4271
Wirza, Yanty
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
Buckeye Village Community Cent
Show Email
Wiser, Melissa
Lecturer
Human Sciences Administration
A268 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Wisnor, Steven
TESOL & FSLED Program Manager
Teaching and Learning Administration
213 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-3532
Wolf, Anna
ESL Education Specialist
Teaching and Learning Administration
60 Arps Hall
Show Email
Wolf, Julie
IDEC Helpdesk Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Administration
126 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 360-3121
Wolters, Christopher
Director of Dennis Lrng Center
Department of Educational Studies
250B Younkin
Walter E Dennis Learning Center Show Email
(614) 688-2084
Womack, Erica
Lecturer
Teaching and Learning Administration
231 Arps Hall
Show Email
Wong, Jen D.
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
171B Campbell Hall
Human Development and Family Science Show Email
Woo, Kan
Visiting Scholar
Department of Human Sciences
1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
Woodruff, Susan
Senior Accountant
Department of Educational Studies
A328 Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 247-4665
Wycuff, Kirsten
Stewardship Coordinator
Office of Advancement
110 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-6519
Wyer, Jean
Director of Career Services
Office of Academic Affairs
201 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5663

X

back to top
Xie, Kui
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Studies
310K Ramseyer Hall
Educational Technology Show Email
(614) 292-4438

Y

back to top
Yang, Huidong
Research Interviewer
Ctr/Human Resource Rsch
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Yang, So Ye
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Yang, Woungbi
Visiting Scholar
Human Sciences Administration
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Yarborough, Eshelle
Assistant Teacher
Schoenbaum Family Center
Schoenbaum Family Center
Show Email
(614) 247-7488
Yasmeen, Rumana
Post Doctoral Researcher
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Ye, Xianghong
Visiting Scholar
Department of Educational Studies
159A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
Yeamans, Marilyn
Office Admin Associate
Ohio Resource Center
1036 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 247-7319
Yi, Youngjoo
Associate Professor
Teaching and Learning Administration
211 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1696
Yilmaz, Ozkan
Visiting Scholar
Teaching and Learning Administration
285 Arps Hall
Show Email
Yilmazer, Tansel
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
265E Campbell Hall
Consumer Sciences Show Email
Young, Joan
Program Director
Teaching and Learning Administration
287C Arps Hall
Show Email
Yu, Shirley
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
165A Ramseyer Hall
Educational Psychology Show Email
(614) 688-3484

Z

back to top
Zabloudil, Deborah
Director-Student Services
Department of Educational Studies
116A Ramseyer Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-4007
Zanders, Jovanna
Assistant to the Chair
Teaching and Learning Administration
333 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-2825
Zavotka, Susan
Faculty Emeritus
Human Sciences Administration
265 G Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-4572
Zeanah, Kathryn
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
A0418 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Zeeb, Cameron
Systems Specialist-A&P
CETE
1169 1900 Kenny Road
Show Email
(614) 688-1584
Zeigler, Elizabeth
BOSC Fiscal Lead
Service Center
350 Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 688-5677
Zhang, Hongyang
Visiting Scholar
Teaching and Learning Administration
240 Arps Hall
Show Email
Zhang, Tingting
Graduate Teaching Associate
Human Sciences Administration
Campbell Hall
Show Email
Zhang, Yueshang
Computer Courseware Programmer
Teaching and Learning Administration
229 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8361
Zhao, Ruilan
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
196 Arps Hall
Show Email
Zidonis, Frank
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
249 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-1257
Zimmer, Tara
Graduate Teaching Associate
Department of Educational Studies
Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Show Email
Ziouzenkova, Ouliana
Assistant Professor
Human Sciences Administration
331A Campbell Hall
Human Nutrition Show Email
(614) 292-5034
Zircher, Andrew
Dir of Assess & Curr
Office of Academic Affairs
172 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-8225
Zirkle, Christopher
Associate Professor
Department of Educational Studies
A468 Phys Activ & Educ Srvs Bldg
Workforce Development and Education Show Email
(614) 247-6227
Zubieta, Ana
Prog Dir, SNAP-Ed
OSUE-Human Ecology Ext Admin
315B Campbell Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-5655
Zuga, Karen
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
100 1100 Kinnear Road
Show Email
(614) 292-7471
Zurmehly, Deborah
Graduate Teaching Associate
Teaching and Learning Administration
019 Arps Hall
Show Email
(614) 292-7078
Zutell, Jerome
Faculty Emeritus
Teaching and Learning Administration
133 Kinnr, 807
Show Email